Ash Log Cabin

Main amenities

  • 400 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 7 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    Situated only 1.4 km from the Jurassic Coast, the 3-bedroom Ash Log Cabin Swanage entices guests with a Jacuzzi, ensuring a more relaxing stay. Featuring access to a sun terrace, the property is located about 25 minutes on foot from the Victorian Swanage Pier.

    Such family venues as K's Funworld can also be found 2.5 km away. Corfe Castle can be reached nearly a 15-minute drive from the Swanage holiday home.

    Ash Log Cabin provides garden views. Bathroom facilities at the Swanage accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    The villa offers self-catering amenities, such as a kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware. The Office Cafe is a restaurant serving British dishes within a few blocks of Ash Log Cabin. Guests can enjoy proximity to Herston Halt train station, which is 950 metres away. An array of activities can be enjoyed, including windsurfing, canoeing, and hiking at the Swanage property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Ash Log Cabin Swanage

    Ash Log Cabin provides garden views. Bathroom facilities at the Swanage accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ash Log Cabin Swanage Room photo Ash Log Cabin Swanage Interior photo Ash Log Cabin Swanage Kitchen photo Ash Log Cabin Swanage Amenities photo Ash Log Cabin Swanage Amenities photo Ash Log Cabin Swanage Restaurant photo Ash Log Cabin Swanage Amenities photo Ash Log Cabin Swanage Room photo Ash Log Cabin Swanage Interior photo Ash Log Cabin Swanage Interior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 400 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Ash Log Cabin Swanage

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Ash Log Cabin Swanage

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
      Yes, at the villa, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Ash Log Cabin?
      At Ash Log Cabin, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Swanage's main landmarks, including the 19th-century Swanage Pier located 2.4 km away.
    • Are spa facilities available at Ash Log Cabin?
      Those staying at Ash Log Cabin can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Ash Log Cabin Swanage